CommonBanner

Placement

Sr. No.

Academic Year

Number of  Companies Visited

No. of  Students Placed

Maximum Package

1

2015-16

06

21

3.66

2

2014-15

10

15

3.19

3

2013-14

10

30

2.0

4

2012-13

04

09

2.4

5

2010-11

08

23

1.8

6

2009-10

06

17

1.8

7

2008-09

02

09

3.5

8

2007-08

02

16

4.5

2017-18

Sr.No.

Name of Company

Elect

LPA

1

Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune

04

2.81

2

TCS, Pune

04

3.66

3

KPIT, Pune

02

3.25

2016-17 

Sr No

Name of the Company

ELECT

LPA

1

Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune

02

2.55

2

TCS, Pune

08

3.66

3

General Electric, Pune

01

3.50

4

Torrent Power Ltd., Mumbai

06*

3.00

5

EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore

01

2.53

6

Asahi India Glass Limited, Mumbai

01

3.00

7

Reliance Retail Ltd., Mumbai

02

1.80

8

Kirloskar Brothers Ltd., Pune

03

5.00

9

Qspider Software, Pune

06

2.40

10

Cooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd., Satara

05

1.83

11

GATE

07

 

12

GRE / TOFEL

02

 

 

TOTAL

44

 

* WR– Waiting for Final Result

2015-16

Sr No

Name of the Company

ELECT

LPA

1

Bharat Forge Ltd., Pune

01

2.55

2

TCS, Pune

05

3.66

3

Bosch Limited, Pune

01

3.00

4

Kay Bouvet Engineering Ltd., Satara

01

2.10

5

Torrent Power Ltd., Mumbai

04

3.00

6

Bajaj Electrical, Mumbai

05

2.22

7

Reliance Retail Ltd., Mumbai

04

2.40

8

GATE

07

 

9

GRE / TOFEL

00

 

 

TOTAL

28

 

2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Elect

LPA

1

Zensar Technologies Limited, Pune

4

2.60

2

TCS, Pune

2

3.16

3

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

9

3.55

4

IBM

1

3.00

5

e-Zest Solutions Ltd., Pune

2

3.00

6

Tekdi Web Solutions, Pune

1

2.40

7

SEED Infotech Ltd., Pune

7

1.44

8

KPIT, Pune

5

2.80

9

Atos, Mumbai

1

3.30

10

GATE

4

 

11

CAT

2

 

12

MBA CET

5

 

13

CMAT

7

 

 

Total

50

 

2013-14

Sr no.

Name of the student

Selected in

Package

Photo

1

Sudhir Dhadge

TCS

3.19

2

Abhijeeth Nikam

TCS

3.19

3

Deepali Bachche

TCS

3.19

4

Moneshwar Sutar

Bharat forge

2.4

5

Mukund Maskar

Bharat forge

2.4