CommonBanner

Placement

Year wise Placement Data 

Year Number of companies visited campus Number of students placed Number of students qualified in GATE/CAT/GRE Percentage of placement
2015-15 09 24    
2014-15 20 20 9 36.00
2013-14 16 10 1 15.00
2012-13 15 07 1 47.00
2011-12 18 33 1 82.50
2010-11 19 20 1 52.63
2009-10 6 11 1 26.82
2008-09 7 3 0 17.64

 

Year-wise list of Companies Visited for Placement

Sr. No.

Year

Company Name

Package Offered

1

Year 2015-16

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

3.55

TCS, Pune

 3.66

Larsen & Toubro InfoTech Ltd., Mumbai

3.00

 Polaris Consulting & Services Limited

3.00

Webtech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Pune

3.00

Syntel Private Limited, Pune

3.00

Bosch Limited, Pune

3.00

QVCK Info Solution, Mumbai

1.20

Null Object Pvt. Ltd

1.20

2

Year 2014-15

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

Zycus Infotech Pvt Ltd, Mumbai.

3.85

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

Webonise Lab Pvt. Ltd., Pune

4.0

IBM India Private Limited, Bangalore

3.16

Paramatrix Navi Mumbai

2.4

Nitor Infotect Pvt. Ltd

3.0

Seed Infotech,Pune

2.4

Tech Mahindra, Pune

3.25

KPIT Cummins

2.8

Patani Computers Ltd

3.25

L&T Info Tech, Pune

2.8

Syntel Info Tech Ltd. Pune

2.8

3Di Systems

2.2

HSBC, Pune

2.25

Synergy System, New Delhi

3.2

MindTree Ltd. Bangalore

3.25

IXSIGHT Technologies Pune

2.5

India Cake Pvt. Ltd. Pune

2.2

3

Year 2013-14

Persistent Systems Ltd. Pune

3.58

Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

Webonise Lab Ltd. , Pune

3.2

Acty System India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

2.60

Udyog Software (India) Ltd., Mumbai

1.8

Soft-Corner HQ,Off Karve Road,Kothrud,pune

2.8

TataCommunications pvt ltd., Pune

1.8

KPIT Cummins

2.8

Patani Computers Ltd

3.25

L&T Info Tech, Pune

2.8

Syntel Info Tech Ltd. Pune

2.8

4

Year 2012-13

TCS, Pune

3.2

L & T Infotech, Pune

3.2

Hi Tech. Engg. Thane

2.8

IXSIGHT Technology, Pune

2.10

Webonise Software Solutions Ltd. , Pune

3.2

Persistent System, Pune

3.55

Zycus, Pune

3.2

Indian Navy

8.0

Zensar Technologies, Pune

3.0

Shriram Transport, Bangalore

2.40

Paramatrix Technologies Pvt Ltd, Navi Mumbai

1.20

Suncore Microsystem

2.4

CMC Ltd., Pune

2.4

GENPACT

1.35

5

Year 2011-12

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune

2.8

KPIT Cummins

2.8

Syntel Info Tech Ltd. Pune

2.8

MindTree Ltd. Bangalore

3.25

IXSIGHT Technologies Pune

2.5

TCS,Pune

3.2

DBCOM,Pune

28.

Tech Brivo Softtech Pvt.Ltd.Noida

2.45.

Amdocs,Pune

3.6

E-Zest Solution,Pune

2.4

Webonise S/W Solution Pvt.Ltd.Pune

2.4

Nitor Infotech,Pune

2.6

Anusolar Power,Pune

2.0

MauryaTech,Pune

1.8

6

Year  2010-11

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune

2.8

Tech Mahindra, Pune

3.25

KPIT Cummins

2.8

Patani Computers Ltd

3.25

L&T Info Tech, Pune

2.8

Zensar Technologies, Pune

3.2

Syntel Info Tech Ltd. Pune

2.8

3Di Systems

2.2

HSBC, Pune

2.25

Synergy System, New Delhi

3.2

MindTree Ltd. Bangalore

3.25

IXSIGHT Technologies Pune

2.5

India Cake Pvt. Ltd. Pune

2.2

Prescient Technologies, Pune

2.2

Wipro BPO/KPO Pune

1.8

Seed InfoTech. Pune

2.2

Mphasis Technologies, Pune

3.25

GTT, Pune

3.2

Fast Track, Software Services Pvt. Ltd, Pune

2.8

Ram Krishna IT Systems, Pune

2.2

7

Year 2009-10

Patani Computers Ltd

3.0

Tech Mahindra, Pune

2.9

INT Corporate Pollachi, Tamilnadu

2.1

Zensar, Pune

2.4

HCL Info system Ltd. Pune

0.84

MindTree Ltd. Bangalore

2.8

8

Year 2008-09

Wipro Technologies

2.4

KPIT Cummins Technologies, Pune

1.8

Prolifics s/w & Technologies, Pune

2.2

Infosys Technologies, Bangalore

2.4

Nihilent Technologies

2.2

L&T InfoTech

2.2

JA Solution

1.8

 

Placement Details
Year 2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Class

Name of Company

L.P.A.

(Package)

Date

1.                    

Snehal Dhumal

B.Tech

 

Persistent Systems Ltd., Pune

 

3.55

 

15\10\2016

2.                    

Ram Gaikwad

3.                    

Aishwarya  Yadav

4.                    

Md aamir Shahbad

5.                    

Prajakta Patankar

6.                    

Sagar Sutar

7.                    

Neha Mote

8.                    

Suyash Toshniwal

9.                    

Shailesh Kalkar

TCS, Pune

 

 

 

3.66

 

 

 

7,8,9\10\ 2015

 

10.                

Nilesh Patil

11.                

Hanumant Mule

12.                

Ram Gaikwad

13.                

Snehal Dhumal

14.                

Manjil Khambe

Larsen & Toubro InfoTech Ltd., Mumbai

3.00

27\10\2015

 

15.                

Komal Rajput

16.                

Vishal Mali

Polaris Consulting & Services Limited

 

3.00

8\01\2016

 

17.                

Vijay Bhosale

18.                

Pavan Phatak

Webtech Developers Pvt. Ltd., Pune

3.00

14\01\2016

19.                

Vijay Pralhad Bhosale

Syntel Private Limited, Pune

3.00

15\03 2016

20.                

Asawale Kiran Ankush

Bosch Limited, Pune

 

 

3.00

 

 

26\04\2016

 

21.                

Bhosale Sudarshan Dhanaji

22.                

Bide Kumar Dinkar

23.                

Malekar Rohit S.

QVCK Info Solution, Mumbai

1.20

21\05\2016

24.                

Vaibhav Kadam

Null Object Pvt. Ltd

1.20

25\05 2016

Year 2014-15

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

L.P.A.
(Package)

Date

1

Ms.Vidyarani Salunkhe

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

10\10\2014

2

Ms.Pooja Chavan

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

10\10\2014

3

Ms.Kalyani Chavan

TATA Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

10\10\2014

4

Mr.Rahul Ubhale

Zycus Infotech Pvt Ltd,
Mumbai.

3.85

13\10\2014

5

Ms.Priyanka Mane

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

11\10\2014

6

Ms.Shruti Shuidkar

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

11\10\2014

7

Mr.Suraj Shejale

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

11\10\2014

8

Ms.Vishaka Patil

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

11\10\2014

9

Mr Tushar D. Kulkarni

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

21\10\2014

10

Ms.Komal Sharad Awalekar

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

21\10\2014

11

Ms.Gauri Sunil Shaha

Zensar Technology Limited, Pune

2.60

21\10\2014

12

Mr.Sohail Patel

Webonise Lab Pvt. Ltd., Pune

4.0

14\01\2015

13

Ms.Priyanka Pawar

IBM India Private Limited,
Bangalore

3.16

5\1\2015

14

Ms.Shruti Kadam

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.58

16\2\2015

15

Ms.Sneha Porwal

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

3.60

26\2\2015

16

Mr.Vishal Anekar

Paramatrix Navi Mumbai

2.4

21\2\2015

17

Ms.Anu Bhat

Nitor Infotect Pvt. Ltd

3.0

12\3\2015

18

Ms.Snehal.M.Kshirsagar

Seed Infotech,Pune

2.4

20/3/2015

19

Ms.Jyoti Sidram Gatte

Seed Infotech,Pune

2.4

20/3/2015

20

Mr.Jamir Mulani

KPITCUMMINS

2.8

2/07/2015

Year 2013-14

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

L.P.A.
(Package)

Date

1

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Sadashiv Patil

Tata Consultancy Services, Pune

3.2

30/09/2013

2

Mr. Suhit Sukhadeo Kalubarme

Persistent Systems Ltd. Pune

3.58

18/10/2013

3

Ms. Manjiri Shivaji  Sutar

Persistent Systems Ltd. Pune

3.58

18/10/2013

4

Ms. Ashwini Mahadev Bhosale

Webonise Lab Ltd. , Pune

3.2

1/2/2014

5

Mr. Dixit Shriram Vidhyadhar

Acty System India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

2.60

27/06/2014

6

Mr.Nilesh Balu Yadav

Udyog Software (India) Ltd., Mumbai

1.8

27/07/2014

7

Saurabh Suresh Thoke.

Soft-Corner HQ,Off Karve  Road,Kothrud,pune

2.8

28/07/2014

8

Deepak Pote.

Soft-Corner HQ,Off Karve Road,Kothrud,pune

2.8

04/08/2014 

9

Tejashri Ashok Killedar

TataCommunications pvt ltd., Pune

1.8

13/06/2014

10

Ashwini S. Mahadik

Capgemini, Mumbai

2.8

15/12/2014

11 Mr.Viresh Hosmani Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd., Pune
2.6
15/07/2015
Year 2012-13
Sr.No.
Name of student Placed
Company Name
Package (in Lac)
Date
1 Mr. Kusawa Sunny TCS, Pune 3.2 29/09/2012
2 Ms. Chandgadkar Priyanka S. TCS, Pune 3.2 29/09/2012
3 Ms. Pethkar Rajashree U. Persistent System, Pune 3.55 05/10/2012
4 Ms. Shukrani Bile Zycus, Pune 3.2 2/11/2012
5 Ms.Monika Gadade Ramkrishna IT Systems, Pune 1.8 15/01/2013
6 Mr.Sagar Barawade Hi Tech. Engg. Thane 1.8 24/01/2013
7 Mr.Chintamani Manjare IXSIGHT Technology, Pune 2.5 30/04/2013