CommonBanner

Cultural Cell

Achievement

Drama Club

Sr. No.

Name of Competition

Place

Event

Level

Prize/Participation

PURUSHOTTAM NARAYAN GADGIL MAHAKARANDAK,SANGLI (18th September 2016)

1

Ekankika Competition

Bhave Natya Gurha,Sangli

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

District Level

1.      2nd prize

2.      Best actor 1st   Shivraj Nale

3.      Best Actor 2nd    Vaibhav Chavan

4.      Best Director 1st Vaibhav Chavan, Saurabh  Yedage

5.      Best Set Design 1st  Prasad Gore

MADANBHAU MAHAKARANDAK,SANGLI (24th September 2016)

2

Ekankika Competition

Bhave Natya Gruha,Sangli

Ekankika

“Do Bajaniye”

State Level

1.      Best Set Design 3rd   Prasad Gore

2.      Best Background    music   3rd         Akshay Danke

3.      Best Actor Consolation     Vaibhav Chavan

LATE PROF.SHIVAJI KUMBHAR NATYA VACHAN COMPETITION (18th December 2016)

3

Ekankika Reading Competition

Dynan Prabodhini Islampur

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

3rd prize

MANORANJAN MADAL ICHALKARANJI (29th December 2016)

4

Ekankika Competition

Ghorphade Natya Gruha Ichalkaranji

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

 

Best Actor Consolation

Vaibhav Chavan

AKSHAR KARANDAK AHMEDNAGAR (30th December 2016)

5

Ekankika Competition

Mauli Sabhagruha Ahmednagar

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

 

 

Best Actor Consolation

Shivraj Nale

CAPITAL ONE COMPETITION BELGUM (7th January 2017)

6

Ekankika Competition

Lokamanya Ranga Mandir, Belgum

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

Best Actor 1st

Vaibhav Chavan

 

SHANTIADURG KALAMANCHA,MASORDE  VALPOI,GOA (7th January 2017)

7

Ekankika Competition

Open Theatre

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

1.      1st Prize

2.      Best Direction 1st   Vaibhav Chavan, Saurabh  Yedage

3.      Best Actor Consolation 1st          Vaibhav Chavan

4.      Best Background Music 1st                  Akshay Danke

MHADAI KALAMANCHA, HONDA, GOA (8th January 2017)

8

Ekankika Competition

Open Theatre

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

1.      1st Prize

2.      Best Direction 1st   Vaibhav Chavan, Saurabh  Yedage

3.      Best Actor 1st          Vaibhav Chavan

4.      Best Actor Consolation 1st        Shivraj Nale

5.      Best Background Music 1st                   Akshay Danke

MAHALAKXMI MANDAL, PHONDA, GOA

9

Ekankika Competition

Rajiv Gandhi  Kala Manch Goa

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

 

Consolation(team)

 

AHMEDNAGAR MAHAKARADAK,AHMEDNAGAR

10

Ekankika Competition

Mauli Sabha Gurha,Ahmednagar

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State level

    Best lights 3rd

Saurabh  Yedge,

Shahida Momin

EKTA KARANADAK ,MEDHA , SATARA

11

Ekankika Competition

Shahu Natyamandir,

Satara

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

1.      1st prize team

2.      Best acting 2nd  Vaibhav Chavan

3.      Best Set Design 1st  Prasad Gore

4.      Best Background Music 1st             Akshay Danke

AKHIL BHARATITA MARATHI NATYA PARISHAD MUMBAI, EKANKIKA SPARDHA,ICHALKARANJI

12

Ekankika Competition

Rotray Hall,Ichallkaranji

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

Selection Round

1.  3rd prize (Team)

SAMATH KARANDAK, SATARA

13

Ekankika Competition

Shahu Kalamandir,Satara

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

1.      Consolation (team)

2.      Shivraj Nale acting 3rd

3.      Vaibhav Chavan acting consolation

4.      Akshay Danke music 3rd

5.      Prajakta kharavane,Sayali Patil Rangabhusha 2nd

JAYANT KARANDAK, ISLAMPUR

14

Ekankika Competition

Rajarambapu Natyagurha,Islampur

Ekankika

Do Bajaniye

State Level

1.      Best local Act(team)

2.      Shivraj Nale 1st vachik abhinay

 Music Club

  • The students of music cell were actively participated Sugam Gayan event & Samuha Geet event respectively under Shivaji University Youth Festival 2016-17 (District Level Competition). The music cell team was got 2nd rank in Samuha Geet event & selected for university level youth festival.
  • The students of music cell were got 2nd rank in sangeet bhajan competition organized by Samaj Probhodhan Mandal , Bahe (Dist. Sangli).

Abstract Photography Club

  • Shubham  S. Yadav student from TY (Mech) had won the fifth prize in ‘Click for change’photography competition on  2nd , 2016 held by NSS IIT Bombay.

One act play

“Nangi Awajen”

Sr. No.

Name of Student

PRN No.

Class

Participation

1

Tushar Uttam Nimbalkar

1508050

T.Y. Elect.

Director, Set Design

2

Sayali Shrinivas Patil

1408035

T.Y. Elect.

Costume design

3

Suraj Popat Jarag

1503054

T.Y. ENTC

Director

4

Pranali Sanjay Ambekar

1505005

T.Y. ENTC

Make-up

5

Ashutosh Ankush Thorat

1505007

T.Y. ENTC

Lights Design

6

Abhaysinh Vaibhav More

1502035

T.Y. Civil

Set Design 

7

Akshay Laxmikant Danke

1504049

T.Y. CSE.

Member

8

Swapnil Sanjaykumar Mane

1504035

T.Y. CSE.

Member

9

Shahida Mansur Momin

1503034

T.Y. CSE.

Lights Design

10

Shubham Rajendra Karne

1503006

S.Y. CSE.

Background Music

11

Shruti Shashikant Patil

1608020

S.Y. Elect.

Member

12

Sneha Vilas Pawar

1604035

S.Y. IT

Member

13

Rushikesh Balkrushna Jadhav

1601049

S.Y. Auto

Member

Photo Gallery

Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Cultural Cell
Drama Workshop
Digvijay & Teja...
Backstage Work
Award Winning T...
Aditi & Sushant