RIT has grabbed the Silver band in the OBE Rankings 2022    |     Accredited with 'A+' Grade by NAAC    |     Team RIT have won the AICTE Lilavati Award 2021-22    |     RIT is awarded with Best Knowledge Center Award in ISTE Maharashtra-Goa Section Awards 2020    |     RIT has recognized as Most Reputed Educational Institution in Maharashtra instituted by Navabharat Group    |     RIT has recognized as District Green Champion for Sangli district by MGNCRE, MoE, Govt. of India    |     RIT has been rated as AAA+ institution in Engineering Special Rating - West Zone of India's Best Engineering Colleges 2021 survey by Careers 360.    |     Total Students Placed in Academic Year (2020-21) : 412+    |     ATAL Ranking of Institutions on Innovation Achievements (ARIIA) Band B (Rank between 26th - 50th)    |     RIT is ranked within top 250 Institutions in India and second in western Maharashtra (NIRF ranking 2021)    |     RIT has Ranked 43rd in Top 100 T-Schools in India 2019 Rankings & Ranked 9th in West Zone of Maharashtra as per DATAQUEST Survey 2019.    |     UGC has granted extension of Autonomous Status to Rajarambapu Institute of Technology for the period w.e.f. 2017-2018 to 2021-2022    |    

Firms in NRiT TBI

Home / R&D / NRiT RIT-TBI / Firms in NRiT TBI

Startup Achievements:

  • TGP Bioplastic: Has received a Fund of ₹53 Lakh through RGST Scheme.
  • OROBOT: selected for the funding of ₹10 Lakh under the DST NIDHI PRAYAS Scheme at COEP's Bhau Institute.
  • Tulip Organic Farms: IDEATHON2020 winner with Prize Money ₹200000/- as SEED Support; secured 2nd Rank at "IDEATHON 2021 at AGPIT, Solapur with Prize Money ₹7000/-.
  • START Tech: IDEATHON2020 winner with Prize Money ₹50000/-; 3rd Prize in Global Entrepreneurship Challenge GE2 by UMASS Lowel; Rising Star Award, USD600, by National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan, selected for the Fellowship under the DST NIDHI EIR Scheme at COEP's Bhau Institute; has been shortlisted for “Parivartan COHORT” by Rambhau Mhalagi Prabhodhini, Thane.
  • VISION Solar: IDEATHON2020 winner with Prize Money ₹50000/-
  • Bubble Byte: Product enlisted on Startup India as COVID Safety Equipment. ‘Dr. Sanitor’ secured 1st Prize at Innovation Challenge 2.0 at Atal Incubation Centre (AIC), Sri Krishnadevaraya University (SKU), Anantapuramu, Andhra Pradesh. ‘Protecto 360’ shortlisted in Innovation Challenge 3.0 AIC-SKU for Product Development.
  • JK Paper Bags: Nominated for Startup of the Year by DIC Sangli 2019-2020 and became eligible for getting loan of ₹1.0 Cr through DIC, Sangli
  • Marathe Eco-solutions: selected for the funding of ₹30 Lakh under AYEL 2022 competition organized by DICCI and IFCI venture
  • SVR InfoTech: Appreciation Award by VSSC ISRO Trivandrum for FEAST Software in 2019 and 2020.

 

NRiT RIT-TBI Startups:

Sr. No. Name of the firm Name of Incubates Project Detail Sector Remark
1 QUANTIAD Mechanics Mr. Akshaykumar Sanjay Dabhole IoT and Data Analytics firm IoT, Data Analytics External Startup
2 Origin TechnoCreators Mr. Shubham Omase IoT and Software Support IT Alumni
3 STARK Tech Mr. Saurabh Bhosale Advanced Cleaning Equipment's Manufacturing Healthcare Manufacturing Student (Final Year B. Tech)
4 Chatak Innovations LLP Mr. Subhash R. Jamdade Drone manufacturing and Agricultural spraying service DRONE TECHNOLOGY External Startup
5 BubbleByte Mr. Amankhan Pathan, Ms. Samruddhi Thorat Printing Solution Ed-Tech Student (3rd  Year B. Tech)
6 Tulip Organic Farms Mr. Sriniket Chavan IoT based Organic Terrace Farming Agri-Tech Student (Final  Year B. Tech)
7 OROBOT Ms. Maithilee Kamble Orobot is the solution that will give industries maintenance  services with our superior robotic technology. Robotics, Manufacturing Student (3rd and Final Year B. Tech)
8 Oasis Scientific Technologies Mr. Shivraj Vijay Patil Antimicrobial Air Filters, Masks, Fabrics, etc. Manufacturing External Startup
9 TGP Bioplastic Pvt. Ltd. Mr. Indrajeet Nikam & Mr. Karan Chavan Bio degradable plastic Manufacturing Alumni 2017
10 Horkrux Software Solutions Mr. Adarsh Native iOS & Android apps, Development Desktop Applications, Mobile Payment apps IT Student (3rd  Year B. Tech)
11 Anand Techno Creations Dr. A. B. Kakade Electronic Product Mfg. Manufacturing External Startup
12 SoftiusPrime Ms Shrutika Kole, Mr Aryan Patil Enterprise & Health Apps, IT Consultancy, Native iOS & Android apps, Development Desktop Applications, Mobile Payment apps IT Services Alumni
13 5TechG Lab Mr. Rushikesh Koli Mr. Akshay Jadhav Local Cloud for Labs IT Alumni
14 Almond Group Mr. Ketan Nitin Shete We provide services which can provide the client with best digital uplifted platforms depending upon his/her needs. IT External Startup
15 Vision Solar Ms. Asiya Pendhari IoT based Solar Drier Design & Development IoT and Energy External Startup
16 Marathe Eco-Solutions Mr. Sourabh Annasaheb Marathe Plastic Pyrolysis from Waste Plastic Waste Management External Startup
17 ASHTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Mr. Shrinivas Aniruddha Bartake To prototype, manufacture,repair, alter, convert, recondition, prepare for buy, sell, hire, import, export, let on hire, trade and deal in various requirements Prototyping & Manufacturing External Startup
18 OM Engineering Works Mr. Suhas Murlidhar Sutar Design & Manufacturing of smart medicine dispenser Healthcare External Startup
19 PROTECTO 360 Ms. Sakshi Surendra Chougule Automation in Animal Husbandry Animal Husbandry Student (Final Year B. Tech)
20 A1 Aimers Mr. Yash Adhikrao Pawar Worldwide online platform for Education for  "Teach Anything, Learn Anything" EduTech Student (2nd Year B. Tech)
21 ECODOTS Mr. Pranav Sunil Borse Introducing biodegradable and eco-friendly products Healthcare External Startup
22 Medi-Cab Ms. Hrutuja Madake Design and Development of Wheelchair to mitigate the bed sore for specially abled people Healthcare External Startup
23 Egglite Food's Mr. Saurabh Krushnarao Bhosale Developing Back End & Front End Supply Chain Management for Desi-Eggs Food-Supply Chain Management Student (Final Year B. Tech)
24 SUN Group and Engineers Mr. Umesh Dhende Automatic controller for agriculture water pump Agriculture Technology Alumni 2020
25 Wanshi Leather Works Mr. Kishor Suryawanshi Manufacturing of affordable leather products Manufacturing Alumni 2019
26 Farmbuzz Mr. Ranjeet Molke Manufacture and sale of organic honey of  different flavors Agriculture/FMCG Alumni 2017
27 Evoke Technology Mr. Shubham Pawar Saline Monitoring System Electronics/Healthcare Alumni 2020
28 EXTONICA SOLUTIONS Mr. Harshad Suryvanshi Capacitor Manufacturer Electronics/Manufacturing Alumni 2019
29 JK Paper bags Mr. Akshay Kolap Design and Manufacturing varies types of  paper bags Manufacturing Alumni 2016
30 SVR InfoTech Mr. Vinod Atpadkar,          Mrs. Rashmi Atpadkar Healthcare Robots Healthcare Technology External Startup
31 CANESTAR AGRO Mr. Tushar Kamat Different Types of Jaggery flavors Agriculture External Startup
32 Sarthi Mr. Aniruddha Manolikar Book E-Rikshaw through Mobile Application Travel and Transportation Alumni
33 Silicon 14 INC Mr.  Samar A. C. Electronic Components Electronics External Startup (Exited)
34 SUNAN Technology Mr. Nivas Suresh Mane Catering IT Services IT External Startup (Exited)
35 Epiphany Healthcare Innovations Pvt. Ltd Dr. Sham Gurav Healthcare Applications Healthcare Technology External Startup (Exited)
36 QVCK Info Solutions Mr. Chandrakant Dodmise Waste Management System IT External Startup (Exited)
37 IntellicticBrains Rajat Waragade Cutting Edge Technology for Students EDUTECH / EDUCATION Technology Student (Final  Year B. Tech) (Exited)