Year 2021-22
Sr. No. | Name of Faculty | Invited as External Examiner at Name of Institute / University | Program | Course | DD/MM/YY |
1 | Dr. S. S. Shirguppikar | KIT Kolhapur | SY BTech | Workshop Technology | 29/10/2021 |
2 | Prof. P. S. Jadhav | ADCET, Ashta | SY BTech | Material Science | |
3 | Prof. P. S. Jadhav | ADCET, Ashta | SY BTech | Material Science | |
4 | P. V. Gunjavate | ADCET Ashta | S B Tech | Machine Drawing | 08/11/2021 to 09/11/2021 |
5 | P. V. Gunjavate | Govt college karad | F Y B Tech | Engineering Graphics | 03/04/2022 to 04/04/2022 |
6 | P. V. Gunjavate | ADCET Ashta | Final Year B Tech | Refrigeration and Air Conditioning course | 20/04/2022 to 21/04/2022 |
7 | S.B. Khot | KIT Kolhapur | SY BTech | MD&CAD | 08/01/2022 to 09/01/2022 |
8 | Dr Sharad D Patil | KIT Kolhapur | T Y B Tech | Mechanical | 10/06/21 |
9 | Ajinkya K Patil | Govt college karad | T Y B Tech | Control Engineering | 26/04/2022 to 27/04/2022 |
Year 2020-21
Sr. No. | Name of Faculty | Invited as External Examiner at Name of Institute / University | Program | Course | DD/MM/YY |
1 | Dr Abhijeet P Shah | VIT, Pune | TY B Tech | Mechanical | 25/04/2021 |
2 | A.M.Mulla | ADCET,Ashta | T.Y.B.Tech | Mechanical | 20/4/2022 |
3 | Dr. S. S. Shirguppikar | KIT Kolhapur | SY BTech | Workshop Technology | 29/10/2021 |
Year 2019-20
Sr. No. | Name of Faculty | Invited as External Examiner at Name of Institute / University | Program | Course | DD/MM/YY |
1. | Dr. S. M. Sawant | DOT, Shivaji University, Kolhapur | Ph. D. | Mechanical | 07/10/2019 |
2. | Dr.S.S.Gawade | Project Oral examination at VTU Belgum | Ph. D. | Mechanical | |
Project Oral examination at ADCET Ashta | M.Tech | Mechanical | 20/11/20119 | ||
Project oral examination at Walchand College Of Engg.Sangli | M.Tech | Mechanical | 14/01/2020 | ||
Project oral examination at PVPIT Budhgoan | M.Tech | Mechanical | 15/10/2019 | ||
Project Oral examination at ADCET Ashta | M.Tech | Mechanical | 14/01/2020 | ||
Project Oral examination at D.Y.PatilCOE,Kolhapur | B.Tech | Mechanical | 11/12/2019 | ||
3. | Dr. A. P. Shah | Project Oral examination at DY Patil COE, Kolhapur | B. Tech | Mechanical | 10/12/2019 |
Project Oral examination at Sharad Institute of Technology, Yadrav | B. Tech | Mechanical | 9/12/2019 | ||
4. | Prof.S. R. Patil | Practical exmination of Machine Drawing course at KIT Kolhapur. | S. Y. B.Tech | Mechanical | 2/11/2019 |
5. | Prof.A.M.Mulla | Practical exmination of Mechatronics at NMCOE,Peth | B.Tech | Mechanical | 02/11/2019 |
6. | Prof.P V Gunjavate | Practical exmination of Machine Drawing course at ADCET Ashta. | S. Y. B.Tech | Mechanical | 6/11/2019 |
7. | Prof.P.S.Jadhav | Project oral examination at Sanjeevan College of Engineering, Panhala | B.Tech | Mechanical | 11/11/2019 |
8. | Prof.S. S. Shirguppikar | Practical Examination at Nana Mahadik College | B.E | Mechanical | 12/11/2019 |
Project Oral Examination at ADCET, Ashta | B.E | Mechanical | 18/11/2019 | ||
9. | Prof.A K Patil | Project Oral examination at BharatiVidyapeeth Kolhapur | B E. | Mechanical | 02/12/2019 |
Year 2018-19
Sr. No. | Name of Faculty | Invited as External Examiner at Name of Institute / University | Program | Course | DD/MM/YY |
1. | Dr .S D Patil | Govt. COE Karad | M.Tech | Mechanical | |
2. | Prof.P.S.Jadhav | DKTE, Ichalkaranji | B. Tech | Metallurgy | 21-22/04/2019 |
Govt COE Karad | B. Tech | Fluid Mechanics | |||
WCE Sangli | B. Tech | Metallurgy | |||
3. | Prof.C. A. Waghmare | Govt COE Karad | B. Tech | Metallurgy | |
WCE Sangli | B. Tech | Metallurgy | |||
4. | Dr. R. G. Desavale | WCE Sangli | M. Tech Design Engg. | FEM |
Year 2017-18
Sr. No. | Name of Faculty | Invited as External Examiner at Name of Institute / University | Program | Course | DD/MM/YY |
1. | Prof.P.S.Jadhav | DKTE, Ichalkaranji | B. Tech | Metallurgy | 12-13/04/2019 |
Govt COE Karad | B. Tech | Fluid Mechanics | 23-24/04/2019 | ||
2. | Prof.C. A. Waghmare | Govt COE Karad | B. Tech | Metallurgy | |
WCE Sangli | B. Tech | Metallurgy |